Business Visa

BUSINESS VISA

Thai Nationals

Documents Required

  • Completed Visa Application Form.
  • Two recent colour photographs – 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm.
  • Two Photocopies of passport.
  • Latest Bank statement of the applicant.
  • Invitation Letter from the Indian company and letter from Thai company/ MNC/Individual, specifying purpose.
  • Copy of registration papers of Indian company

Processing Time  

  • Normally 3 working days.  

Non-Thai Nationals
Documents Required  

  • Completed Visa Application Form.
  • 2 recent colour photographs – 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm.
  • Two Photocopies of passport, to include Thai visa page.
  • Latest Bank statement of the applicant.
  • Invitation Letter from the Indian company  and letter from Thai company/ MNC/Individual, specifying purpose.
  • Copy of Work Permit/Residence Permit for Non-Thai nationals, resident in Thailand for more than 2 years
  • Copy of registration papers of Indian company
  • Reference Form.

Processing Time  
For Non-Thai nationals resident in Thailand for more than 2 years with work-permit / residence permit, visa is usually issued after 6 working days.

BUSINESS VISA FEES
(Thai Baht)
For Nationals of Following Countries

THAILAND
Upto 1 year
 

8200

AUSTRALIA
Upto 1 year
 

8900

CZECH REPUBLIC
Upto 1 year
 

7800

ECUADOR
Upto 1 year
 

9900

FRANCE
Upto 1 year
 

6800

IRAN
Upto 1 year
 

11300

IRELAND
Upto 1 year
 

8200

NEW ZEALAND
Upto 1 year
 

5330

NIGERIA
Upto 1 year
 

11900

PHILIPPINES
Upto 1 year
 

9100

POLAND
Upto 1 year
 

6000

SAUDI ARABIA
Upto 1 year
 

8900

UAE
Upto 1 year
 

17100

UK
Upto6 months
 

5300

UKRAINE
Upto 1 year
 

8200

USA
Upto 1 year
 

5800

 

Note:

Embassy Service charge Baht 70 per applicant.
IVS  Service charge Baht 15 per applicant.

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*