Journalist Visa

JOURNALIST VISA
Documents Required

  • Completed Visa Application Form
  • 2 recent colour photographs – 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm
  • Two Photocopies of passport
  • Details of events to be covered.

Processing Time

  • Prior approval from Embassy of India, Bangkok is required before submission of application.
  • 3 working days for Thai nationals
  • 6 working days for non-Thai nationals.

For prior approval please contact:Information & Culture Wing,
Embassy of India
46, Prasarnmitr , Sukhumvit, Soi 23
Bangkok 10110
Tel : 02-2580300-5
Fax : 02-2596818
Email : info.bangkok@mea.gov.in

JOURNALIST VISA FEES*
(Thai Baht)

   
Thailand 3300
Japan 360
All other countries 3300

 

Embassy Service charge Baht 70 per applicant.
– IVS Service charge Baht 15 per applicant.

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*