Off/Dip/Laissez Passer Visa

OFFICIAL/ DIPLOMATIC/ LAISSEZ PASSER
Documents Required

  • Completed Visa Application Form
  • 2 recent colour photographs – 3.5 cm x 3.5 cm
  • Two Photocopies of passport
  • Note Verbale from the respective Mission/ organization along with supporting documents

Validity

  • 3 months single entry for Official Visit

Processing Time

  • Generally Issued on the next working Day

Fees

  • Gratis Visas issued for Official Visits on Official/Diplomatic passports/ laissez passer.
  • Thai Citizens holding valid Diplomatic & official passports are exempt from the requirement to obtain visa for travel to India for a period not exceeding 90 days.

Please contact :
Consular Officer
Embassy of India
46, Prasarnmitr Sukhumvit, Soi 23
Bangkok 10110
Tel : 02-2580300-5
Fax : 02-2584627 / 2594871
Email : cons.bangkok@mea.gov.in

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*